HouseValuation
Home·DN7·Valuation

214, BROADWAY, DN7 4HT

Semi-detached·94·EPC C
Estimated value
£196,272

Median £2,088/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£88,500Median £190,000£230,000
Estimated value: £196,272Last sold (Jul 2008): £100,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near DN7 4HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 CHERRY TREE GROVE
DN7 4NU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00091£2,088C88%
229 HIGH STREET
DN7 4BU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,00082£2,378C87%
128 BROADWAY
DN7 4HD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£125,00080£1,563C87%
12 ABBEY GROVE
DN7 4LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,000105£1,429D87%
74 AMANDA DRIVE
DN7 6SQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£199,00088£2,261C85%
24 INGRAM CRESCENT
DN7 4JG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£104,00091£1,143C85%
186 HIGH STREET
DN7 4BZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00090£2,278D85%
2 CATHEDRAL COURT
DN7 4QF · Detached
Feb 2026£230,00095£2,421C84%
167 BROADWAY
DN7 4HD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£120,00099£1,212D84%
89 CORONATION ROAD
DN7 5EU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£88,50080£1,106C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address