Estimated value
£129,164
Median £2,636/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £135,000£208,000
Estimated value: £129,164Last sold (Mar 2004): £66,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near DN7 4HL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 BROADLANDS CLOSE DN7 4NN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 49 | £2,551 | D | 87% |
22 MONKS CLOSE DN7 4QL · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £177,000 | 54 | £3,278 | C | 85% |
9 ST MARYS DRIVE DN7 4ET · Detached | Feb 2026 | £208,000 | 48 | £4,333 | C | 84% |
10 BROADLANDS CLOSE DN7 4NN · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £127,000 | 48 | £2,646 | C | 81% |
42 HUND OAK DRIVE DN7 6RL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £145,000 | 55 | £2,636 | C | 81% |
48 HUND OAK DRIVE DN7 6RL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £135,000 | 56 | £2,411 | C | 81% |
21 ABBEYFIELD ROAD DN7 4AF · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £125,000 | 54 | £2,315 | C | 81% |
19 STONY CLOSE DN7 5BF · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £110,000 | 55 | £2,000 | C | 80% |