Estimated value
£338,285
Median £2,333/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£247,000Median £310,000£429,000
Estimated value: £338,285Last sold (Feb 2025): £395,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near DN7 4FG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 HUNTER ROAD DN7 4FG · Detached | Jun 2025 | £429,000 | 145 | £2,959 | B | 89% |
2 MELROSE DRIVE DN7 6FF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 126 | £2,540 | B | 85% |
46 HUNTER ROAD DN7 4FG · Detached | Nov 2024 | £364,000 | 156 | £2,333 | B | 84% |
4 HUNTER ROAD DN7 4FG · Detached | Jun 2025 | £299,000 | 102 | £2,931 | B | 83% |
7 FALCON ROAD DN7 4FE · Detached | Jun 2025 | £410,000 | 145 | £2,828 | B | 83% |
141 STATION ROAD DN7 4JP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £310,000 | 137 | £2,263 | D | 81% |
72 ST MARYS DRIVE DN7 4DX · Detached | Mar 2025 | £275,000 | 131 | £2,099 | B | 81% |
2 WINDSOR COURT DN7 4QE · Detached | Jul 2025 | £295,000 | 139 | £2,122 | C | 80% |
24 NORMAN ROAD DN7 6AG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 131 | £2,290 | C | 80% |