HouseValuation
Home·DN6·Valuation

17, LOXLEY MOUNT, DN6 9RD

Semi-detached·170·EPC D
Estimated value
£398,650

Median £2,345/m² in your area × 170 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,955Median £415,000£1,200,000
Estimated value: £398,650Last sold (Jul 2003): £209,950

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near DN6 9RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 HOWDEN AVENUE
DN6 8LJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,000145£1,655C80%
HALL GROVE GREAT NORTH ROAD
DN6 7RA · Detached
Feb 2026£415,000184£2,255D79%
14 KIPLIN DRIVE
DN6 9GD · Detached
Nov 2025£415,000177£2,345C78%
1 LYNDHURST VILLAS
DN6 9PX · Detached
Nov 2025£370,000153£2,418C78%
MANOR HOUSE NO ROAD
DN6 9AQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£632,500196£3,227D77%
34 SWAN COURT
DN6 0QT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,000137£1,350C77%
RIFTSWOOD GRANGE LANE
DN6 9JL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£230,000123£1,870D77%
THE OLD SCHOOL HOUSE (2) SUTTON ROAD
DN6 9AJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£510,000152£3,355C76%
WEST LODGE FARM BANKWOOD ROAD
DN6 9AX · Detached
Sept 2025£1,200,000165£7,273E76%
7 LOXLEY MOUNT
DN6 9RD · Detached
Dec 2025£155,955108£1,444D76%