Estimated value
£136,224
Median £1,548/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,500Median £128,500£205,000
Estimated value: £136,224Last sold (Jun 2018): £102,500
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near DN6 9LP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 HEADINGLEY ROAD DN6 9EN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £205,000 | 92 | £2,228 | C | 87% |
8 ASKERN ROAD DN6 8DE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | 77 | £1,169 | C | 84% |
18 SHAKESPEARE AVENUE DN6 9NN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 78 | £2,115 | C | 84% |
53 SUTTON ROAD DN6 0AG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 89 | £1,348 | C | 84% |
18 RIDGE ROAD DN6 7JF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 82 | £1,037 | C | 84% |
16 FLOCKTON LANE DN6 0FH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £187,500 | 98 | £1,913 | B | 83% |
167 SOUTH STREET DN6 7JH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £128,500 | 83 | £1,548 | D | 83% |
75 TRAFALGAR STREET DN6 8AF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £52,500 | 84 | £625 | C | 82% |
9 VICTOR STREET DN6 8AH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £119,950 | 75 | £1,599 | D | 82% |