HouseValuation
Home·DN6·Valuation

56, CHURCHFIELD ROAD, DN6 9LN

Semi-detached·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£166,611

Median £2,109/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £160,000£225,000
Estimated value: £166,611Last sold (Oct 2020): £102,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near DN6 9LN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 HEADINGLEY ROAD
DN6 9EN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£195,00083£2,349D91%
45 TENNYSON AVENUE
DN6 9NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00081£1,852D90%
128 CHURCHFIELD ROAD
DN6 9LN · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£150,00090£1,667D87%
18 SHAKESPEARE AVENUE
DN6 9NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00078£2,115C87%
126 CHURCHFIELD ROAD
DN6 9LN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£135,00064£2,109D86%
16 RIDGE BALK LANE
DN6 7SX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00078£2,821D86%
122 GREAT NORTH ROAD
DN6 7HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00085£1,882D85%
10 ELM ROAD
DN6 8PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,00079£1,519D85%
1 LYNDUM VILLAS
DN6 9EE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£225,00086£2,616D85%
108 AVENUE ROAD
DN6 0QH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00079£2,025D85%

Dig deeper into this address