HouseValuation
Home·DN6·Valuation

124, CHURCHFIELD ROAD, DN6 9LN

Semi-detached·70·EPC C
Estimated value
£168,350

Median £2,405/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £165,000£220,000
Estimated value: £168,350Last sold (Feb 2007): £80,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DN6 9LN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 SHAKESPEARE AVENUE
DN6 9NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00078£2,115C90%
126 CHURCHFIELD ROAD
DN6 9LN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£135,00064£2,109D89%
32 HEADINGLEY ROAD
DN6 9EN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00079£2,405C86%
8 BELVEDERE CLOSE
DN6 0NX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00070£2,000C85%
15 KINGSLEY ROAD
DN6 7DL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00073£2,740C84%
16 RIDGE BALK LANE
DN6 7SX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00078£2,821D83%
19 WOODCOCK WAY
DN6 7UP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£165,00074£2,230C83%
58 ST PETERS DRIVE
DN6 0BF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£155,00062£2,500B83%
10 ELM ROAD
DN6 8PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,00079£1,519D82%
4 MINERS DRIVE
DN6 7FL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£153,00060£2,550B82%

Dig deeper into this address