HouseValuation
Home·DN6·Valuation

19, STATION ROAD, DN6 9BL

Semi-detached·91·EPC F
Estimated value
£192,465

Median £2,115/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £165,000£340,000
Estimated value: £192,465Last sold (Dec 2004): £130,000

A
Now: 38/100 (F)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 38/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near DN6 9BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 ACACIA ROAD
DN6 8PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00086£1,628F85%
26 HEADINGLEY ROAD
DN6 9EN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£195,00083£2,349D85%
45 TENNYSON AVENUE
DN6 9NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00081£1,852D84%
WHITE GATES HIGH STREET
DN6 9AF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£340,000100£3,400E83%
BRICKYARD COTTAGE (1) MOSS ROAD
DN6 0HF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00095£2,632F83%
48 ST VINCENT AVENUE
DN6 7TY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£137,00093£1,473E82%
6 HAROLD AVENUE
DN6 7NT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£110,000103£1,068E81%
18 SHAKESPEARE AVENUE
DN6 9NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00078£2,115C81%
30 EDWARD ROAD
DN6 8BW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£118,00092£1,283E80%
16 RIDGE BALK LANE
DN6 7SX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00078£2,821D80%

Dig deeper into this address