HouseValuation
Home·DN6·Valuation

2, SOUTH FARM DRIVE, DN6 8SE

Detached·154·EPC D
Estimated value
£361,130

Median £2,345/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£192,500Median £370,000£440,000
Estimated value: £361,130Last sold (Jan 2004): £215,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near DN6 8SE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 FINGHALL ROAD
DN6 8PB · Detached
Feb 2026£250,000118£2,119D84%
27 FINGHALL ROAD
DN6 8PB · Detached
Sept 2025£326,000154£2,117C82%
4 WINDERMERE CLOSE
DN6 8NX · Detached
Jul 2025£395,000161£2,453C80%
14 KIPLIN DRIVE
DN6 9GD · Detached
Nov 2025£415,000177£2,345C79%
1 LYNDHURST VILLAS
DN6 9PX · Detached
Nov 2025£370,000153£2,418C79%
23 AMBERLEY RISE
DN6 8NN · Detached
Mar 2026£250,00078£3,205D79%
WENTWORTH THE ABBES WALK
DN6 9JH · Detached
Aug 2025£440,000140£3,143D79%
57 HOWDEN AVENUE
DN6 8LJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,000145£1,655C79%
9 WORSLEY PLACE
DN6 8NW · Detached
Mar 2026£192,50083£2,319D79%
HALL GROVE GREAT NORTH ROAD
DN6 7RA · Detached
Feb 2026£415,000184£2,255D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address