Estimated value
£235,383
Median £2,531/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £230,000£275,000
Estimated value: £235,383Last sold (Jan 2019): £185,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near DN6 8PF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 WORSLEY PLACE DN6 8NW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £192,500 | 83 | £2,319 | D | 91% |
22 SPENNITHORNE ROAD DN6 8PF · Detached | Mar 2025 | £275,000 | 80 | £3,438 | D | 87% |
23 AMBERLEY RISE DN6 8NN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 78 | £3,205 | D | 85% |
229 SKELLOW ROAD DN6 8JL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £200,000 | 89 | £2,247 | D | 84% |
25 FINGHALL ROAD DN6 8PB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 118 | £2,119 | D | 84% |
6 HAWKE CLOSE DN6 9PG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 92 | £2,500 | D | 83% |
120 TENTER BALK LANE DN6 7AS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 81 | £2,531 | C | 82% |
17 SHERWOOD DRIVE DN6 8NY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £243,000 | 93 | £2,613 | C | 82% |
59 ACACIA ROAD DN6 8PP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 102 | £1,225 | D | 82% |