HouseValuation
Home·DN6·Valuation

18, RIDGILL AVENUE, DN6 8HS

Terraced·110·EPC D
Estimated value
£134,750

Median £1,225/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £125,000£157,500
Estimated value: £134,750Last sold (Feb 2016): £69,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near DN6 8HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 RIDGILL AVENUE
DN6 8HS · Terraced
Oct 2025£95,00096£990D93%
10 RIDGILL AVENUE
DN6 8HS · Terraced
Sept 2025£75,000107£701C88%
16 CHARLES STREET
DN6 8AU · Terraced
Nov 2025£122,500125£980D87%
66 LAUREL TERRACE
DN6 8HZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£142,00094£1,511D85%
34 GREEN LANE
DN6 7RE · Terraced
Feb 2026£104,00096£1,083D85%
44 RIDGILL AVENUE
DN6 8HS · Terraced
Oct 2025£97,00088£1,102E84%
57 EDWARD ROAD
DN6 8BP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£147,000107£1,374D83%
19 POPLAR ROAD
DN6 8AR · Terraced
Jan 2026£125,00089£1,404D83%
59 ACACIA ROAD
DN6 8PP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£125,000102£1,225D82%
6 NEW STREET
DN6 8EH · Terraced
Dec 2025£157,50086£1,831D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address