Estimated value
£193,752
Median £1,404/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £147,000£250,000
Estimated value: £193,752Last sold (Jul 2008): £80,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near DN6 8AU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 CHARLES STREET DN6 8AU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £122,500 | 125 | £980 | D | 93% |
57 HOWDEN AVENUE DN6 8LJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 145 | £1,655 | C | 79% |
9 VICTOR STREET DN6 8AH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £119,950 | 75 | £1,599 | D | 78% |
25 FINGHALL ROAD DN6 8PB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 118 | £2,119 | D | 78% |
57 EDWARD ROAD DN6 8BP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £147,000 | 107 | £1,374 | D | 77% |
19 POPLAR ROAD DN6 8AR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 89 | £1,404 | D | 77% |
34 SWAN COURT DN6 0QT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 137 | £1,350 | C | 77% |
9 ASGOLDS WAY DN6 0FF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £205,000 | 131 | £1,565 | B | 76% |
10 RIDGILL AVENUE DN6 8HS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £75,000 | 107 | £701 | C | 76% |