HouseValuation
Home·DN6·Valuation

17, CHESTNUT AVENUE, DN6 8AG

Other·77·EPC F
Estimated value
£125,356

Median £1,628/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,313Median £140,000£880,000
Estimated value: £125,356Last sold (Aug 2022): £104,000

A
Now: 35/100 (F)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 35/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 49 points.

Sales near DN6 8AG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 ACACIA ROAD
DN6 8PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00086£1,628F78%
23 AMBERLEY RISE
DN6 8NN · Detached
Mar 2026£250,00078£3,205D73%
9 WORSLEY PLACE
DN6 8NW · Detached
Mar 2026£192,50083£2,319D73%
10 ELM ROAD
DN6 8PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,00079£1,519D72%
9 VICTOR STREET
DN6 8AH · Terraced
Feb 2026£119,95075£1,599D72%
44 RIDGILL AVENUE
DN6 8HS · Terraced
Oct 2025£97,00088£1,102E71%
SKELLOW GARAGE SERVICES LTD GREAT NORTH ROAD
DN6 8JZ · Other
Sept 2025£70,313 - - - 70%
UNIT 1 (ASCOT HOUSE) MALTON WAY
DN6 7FE · Other
Feb 2026£880,000 - - - 70%
6 NEW STREET
DN6 8EH · Terraced
Dec 2025£157,50086£1,831D70%
50 BRIAR ROAD
DN6 8HY · Terraced
Dec 2025£77,50075£1,033D70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address