Estimated value
£105,264
Median £1,548/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£83,000Median £119,950£220,000
Estimated value: £105,264Last sold (Oct 2014): £110,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near DN6 7US
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 FIRST AVENUE DN6 7QJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £96,000 | 72 | £1,333 | C | 86% |
8 ASKERN ROAD DN6 8DE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | 77 | £1,169 | C | 84% |
19 FIRST AVENUE DN6 7QJ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £83,000 | 72 | £1,153 | C | 83% |
15 KINGSLEY ROAD DN6 7DL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 73 | £2,740 | C | 83% |
24 FALCON CLOSE DN6 7US · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £177,000 | 64 | £2,766 | D | 83% |
13 WEST AVENUE DN6 7PA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £105,000 | 78 | £1,346 | D | 83% |
18 RIDGE ROAD DN6 7JF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 82 | £1,037 | C | 83% |
9 VICTOR STREET DN6 8AH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £119,950 | 75 | £1,599 | D | 82% |
16 RIDGE BALK LANE DN6 7SX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 78 | £2,821 | D | 82% |