HouseValuation
Home·DN6·Valuation

28, ST VINCENT AVENUE, DN6 7TY

Semi-detached·103·EPC E
Estimated value
£162,843

Median £1,581/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £150,000£220,000
Estimated value: £162,843Last sold (Nov 2019): £121,000

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 67/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near DN6 7TY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 ST VINCENT AVENUE
DN6 7TY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£137,00093£1,473E96%
6 HAROLD AVENUE
DN6 7NT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£110,000103£1,068E89%
34 ELMWOOD AVENUE
DN6 7TP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00098£1,837D87%
39 GROSVENOR ROAD
DN6 7LD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£146,00093£1,570D86%
27 TENTER BALK LANE
DN6 7EQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,000117£1,709D86%
43 WOODLANDS ROAD
DN6 7JY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,000100£1,500D86%
28 THE CRESCENT
DN6 7RP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£147,00093£1,581E85%
40 PRINCESS STREET
DN6 7LU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£155,00088£1,761D85%
85A SHAFTSBURY AVENUE
DN6 7TH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,000116£1,897C84%
30 EDWARD ROAD
DN6 8BW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£118,00092£1,283E83%

Dig deeper into this address