Estimated value
£320,530
Median £2,410/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £282,000£445,000
Estimated value: £320,530Last sold (Jan 2021): £196,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near DN6 7BU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PRIORY LODGE MAIN STREET DN6 7ET · Detached | Oct 2025 | £445,000 | 123 | £3,618 | C | 86% |
33 STRETTON STREET DN6 7UH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £248,000 | 130 | £1,908 | B | 85% |
85A SHAFTSBURY AVENUE DN6 7TH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 116 | £1,897 | C | 84% |
29 STRETTON STREET DN6 7UH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £226,000 | 118 | £1,915 | B | 84% |
19 OSPREY CLOSE DN6 7UN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £284,000 | 107 | £2,654 | C | 84% |
17 DOVE LANE DN6 7FR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £282,000 | 117 | £2,410 | B | 83% |
38 KIPLIN DRIVE DN6 9GD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 130 | £3,192 | C | 83% |
4 FARM COURT DN6 7AP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £340,000 | 137 | £2,482 | B | 82% |
25 FINGHALL ROAD DN6 8PB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 118 | £2,119 | D | 82% |