Estimated value
£220,376
Median £2,119/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £230,000£365,000
Estimated value: £220,376Last sold (Oct 2025): £220,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near DN6 0EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 FINGHALL ROAD DN6 8PB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 118 | £2,119 | D | 85% |
6 HAWKE CLOSE DN6 9PG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 92 | £2,500 | D | 83% |
7 LOXLEY MOUNT DN6 9RD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £155,955 | 108 | £1,444 | D | 82% |
4 MANOR FARM CLOSE DN6 9LQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 113 | £3,230 | E | 82% |
19 OSPREY CLOSE DN6 7UN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £284,000 | 107 | £2,654 | C | 82% |
29 OAKWELL DRIVE DN6 0DA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £200,000 | 102 | £1,961 | C | 82% |
19 RUSHY MOOR AVENUE DN6 0NG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 98 | £1,224 | C | 81% |
23 ALFRED ROAD DN6 0PY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £115,000 | 98 | £1,173 | D | 81% |
2 ST PETERS DRIVE DN6 0BF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £205,000 | 99 | £2,071 | B | 80% |