HouseValuation
Home·DN6·Valuation

44, AVENUE ROAD, DN6 0AP

Semi-detached·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£155,568

Median £1,852/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £150,000£220,000
Estimated value: £155,568Last sold (Mar 2007): £74,995

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near DN6 0AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
108 AVENUE ROAD
DN6 0QH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00079£2,025D90%
16 SHERWOOD AVENUE
DN6 0QL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£143,00090£1,589D86%
16 RIDGE BALK LANE
DN6 7SX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00078£2,821D86%
26 HEADINGLEY ROAD
DN6 9EN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£195,00083£2,349D86%
17 AIRSTONE ROAD
DN6 0QA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£120,00084£1,429C86%
122 GREAT NORTH ROAD
DN6 7HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00085£1,882D85%
10 ELM ROAD
DN6 8PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,00079£1,519D85%
45 TENNYSON AVENUE
DN6 9NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00081£1,852D85%
21 INSTONE TERRACE
DN6 0AN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£120,00093£1,290C85%
33 THEODORE ROAD
DN6 0QG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£105,00086£1,221C85%

Dig deeper into this address