Estimated value
£107,019
Median £1,551/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,500Median £120,000£124,000
Estimated value: £107,019Last sold (Oct 2013): £77,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near DN5 9RL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 WASHINGTON GROVE DN5 9RL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 75 | £1,533 | D | 95% |
230 BENTLEY ROAD DN5 9QW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 69 | £1,739 | D | 89% |
41 WELLINGTON GROVE DN5 9RN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £122,500 | 79 | £1,551 | D | 88% |
7 WASHINGTON GROVE DN5 9RJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 76 | £1,513 | C | 87% |
62 GROVE AVENUE DN5 9AY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £121,000 | 63 | £1,921 | C | 87% |
27 HERBERT ROAD DN5 9BB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £124,000 | 60 | £2,067 | D | 87% |
65 GROVE AVENUE DN5 9BA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £80,000 | 61 | £1,311 | D | 86% |
45 GROVE AVENUE DN5 9BA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £120,000 | 61 | £1,967 | D | 86% |
41 HUNT LANE DN5 9SF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £55,500 | 59 | £941 | D | 85% |