HouseValuation
Home·DN5·Valuation

142, DOMINION ROAD, DN5 9PX

Terraced·49·EPC B
Estimated value
£116,816

Median £2,384/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,500Median £150,000£168,000
Estimated value: £116,816Last sold (Jul 2019): £112,999

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 99/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 99/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near DN5 9PX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
62 GROVE AVENUE
DN5 9AY · Terraced
Feb 2026£121,00063£1,921C81%
1 BENTLEY ROAD
DN5 9SD · Terraced
Aug 2025£100,00049£2,041D78%
1 CHARNOCK DRIVE
DN5 8UT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00053£3,019C76%
31 ANSULT COURT
DN5 0GA · Terraced
Feb 2026£131,00057£2,298C76%
11 RIVIERA MOUNT
DN5 9SQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£67,50060£1,125C76%
115 DOMINION ROAD
DN5 9PU · Terraced
Dec 2025£164,50069£2,384B76%
21 FERNDALE VIEW
DN5 8HG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£80,00053£1,509C75%
47 DOMINION ROAD
DN5 9PU · Terraced
Nov 2025£168,00069£2,435B75%
31 CLEARWELL CROFT
DN5 8UL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,00053£2,830C75%
125 DOMINION ROAD
DN5 9PU · Terraced
Nov 2025£165,00069£2,391B75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address