HouseValuation
Home·DN5·Valuation

79, PIPERING LANE, DN5 9NP

Semi-detached·81·EPC C
Estimated value
£156,411

Median £1,931/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £168,000£192,000
Estimated value: £156,411Last sold (Aug 2012): £69,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DN5 9NP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
75 PIPERING LANE
DN5 9NP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00079£2,152D90%
44 PETERSGATE
DN5 9JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£123,00079£1,557C90%
20 HOMEFIELD CRESCENT
DN5 9HW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00088£1,932C90%
48 FAIRFIELD ROAD
DN5 9BW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£132,50070£1,893C88%
28 CHATSWORTH CRESCENT
DN5 9JU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00089£2,135C88%
54 AMERSALL ROAD
DN5 9LF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£192,00084£2,286C88%
29 CHURCHILL AVENUE
DN5 9BQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£115,00070£1,643D88%
16 DANESWAY
DN5 9EA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£145,00093£1,559B88%
17 CLEVEDON CRESCENT
DN5 9JL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£157,00084£1,869D87%
79 WELLINGTON GROVE
DN5 9RN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£168,00087£1,931C87%

Dig deeper into this address