HouseValuation
Home·DN5·Valuation

82, PIPERING LANE, DN5 9NB

Detached·92·EPC C
Estimated value
£238,832

Median £2,596/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£123,000Median £257,000£325,000
Estimated value: £238,832Last sold (Jan 2026): £210,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DN5 9NB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
112 AMERSALL ROAD
DN5 9PH · Detached
Feb 2026£210,00081£2,593D87%
3 BUTTERSCOTCH WALK
DN5 9LL · Detached
Oct 2025£257,00099£2,596C86%
67 STONECROSS DRIVE
DN5 7QH · Detached
Feb 2026£325,00083£3,916C85%
39 DOMINION ROAD
DN5 9PU · Detached
Dec 2025£270,00099£2,727B85%
44 PETERSGATE
DN5 9JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£123,00079£1,557C84%
20 HOMEFIELD CRESCENT
DN5 9HW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00088£1,932C84%
5 ODESSA DRIVE
DN5 8AL · Detached
Mar 2026£300,00096£3,125B83%
104 WESTERDALE ROAD
DN5 8RD · Detached
Dec 2025£210,00081£2,593C83%
2 AINTREE CLOSE
DN5 8UA · Detached
Feb 2026£272,500101£2,698D82%
28 CHATSWORTH CRESCENT
DN5 9JU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00089£2,135C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address