HouseValuation
Home·DN5·Valuation

67, SCOTSMAN DRIVE, DN5 9JA

Semi-detached·110·EPC C
Estimated value
£245,080

Median £2,228/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£123,000Median £225,000£270,000
Estimated value: £245,080Last sold (Nov 2021): £160,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near DN5 9JA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 SCOTSMAN DRIVE
DN5 9JA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,000108£2,083C94%
21 BALDWIN AVENUE
DN5 9BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,000112£1,607C89%
23 CHURCHILL AVENUE
DN5 9BQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,000107£2,290C89%
51 SCOTSMAN DRIVE
DN5 9JA · Terraced
Nov 2025£190,00096£1,979C87%
42 HASLEMERE GROVE
DN5 9QN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,000100£2,000C87%
79 ROWENA DRIVE
DN5 8QY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£249,995110£2,273C86%
3 SPRINGCROFT DRIVE
DN5 9HG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00095£2,526D85%
57 SCAWTHORPE AVENUE
DN5 9DG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,000101£2,228D85%
198 SPROTBROUGH ROAD
DN5 8BD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00099£2,727C84%
44 PETERSGATE
DN5 9JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£123,00079£1,557C84%

Dig deeper into this address