HouseValuation
Home·DN5·Valuation

62, LANGTHWAITE ROAD, DN5 9DS

Terraced·49·EPC D
Estimated value
£96,383

Median £1,967/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £120,000£140,000
Estimated value: £96,383Last sold (Apr 2016): £86,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near DN5 9DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 BENTLEY ROAD
DN5 9SD · Terraced
Aug 2025£100,00049£2,041D84%
62 GROVE AVENUE
DN5 9AY · Terraced
Feb 2026£121,00063£1,921C81%
27 HERBERT ROAD
DN5 9BB · Terraced
Nov 2025£124,00060£2,067D81%
75 HUNT LANE
DN5 9SH · Terraced
Nov 2025£45,00058£776D81%
65 GROVE AVENUE
DN5 9BA · Terraced
Oct 2025£80,00061£1,311D80%
45 GROVE AVENUE
DN5 9BA · Terraced
Oct 2025£120,00061£1,967D80%
88 LANGTHWAITE ROAD
DN5 9DS · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£137,50049£2,806C80%
45 CROMPTON AVENUE
DN5 8EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00053£2,642D79%
41 HUNT LANE
DN5 9SF · Terraced
Sept 2025£55,50059£941D79%
65 CHURCH STREET
DN5 0BB · Terraced
Aug 2025£67,00055£1,218D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address