HouseValuation
Home·DN5·Valuation

4, NORMAN CRESCENT, DN5 8SA

Semi-detached·72·EPC E
Estimated value
£165,096

Median £2,293/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£133,750Median £173,000£200,000
Estimated value: £165,096Last sold (Sept 2021): £102,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near DN5 8SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
72 MALTON ROAD
DN5 8SG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£188,00082£2,293D86%
115 CROMPTON AVENUE
DN5 8EF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£173,00069£2,507D86%
80 TENNYSON AVENUE
DN5 8EX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£184,00081£2,272D86%
16 CUSWORTH LANE
DN5 8JL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£200,00077£2,597E85%
2 ALWYN AVENUE
DN5 8RZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00076£2,237D85%
27 RICHMOND ROAD
DN5 8SX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,00081£1,975D85%
55 ANCHORAGE LANE
DN5 8DX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£166,00067£2,478E85%
82 NORTHFIELD ROAD
DN5 8AY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£144,00069£2,087D84%
8 ALWYN AVENUE
DN5 8RZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£133,75075£1,783D84%
22 BEDALE ROAD
DN5 8SW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00067£2,612C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address