Estimated value
£147,952
Median £2,642/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £157,750£175,000
Estimated value: £147,952Last sold (Oct 2011): £85,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 26 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 CROMPTON AVENUE DN5 8EF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 53 | £2,642 | D | 97% |
115 CROMPTON AVENUE DN5 8EF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £173,000 | 69 | £2,507 | D | 89% |
1 CHARNOCK DRIVE DN5 8UT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 53 | £3,019 | C | 87% |
39 FERNDALE VIEW DN5 8HG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £123,500 | 53 | £2,330 | D | 86% |
21 FERNDALE VIEW DN5 8HG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £80,000 | 53 | £1,509 | C | 86% |
31 CLEARWELL CROFT DN5 8UL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 53 | £2,830 | C | 86% |
41 NORTH END DRIVE DN5 7JS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £161,000 | 51 | £3,157 | D | 85% |
93 TENNYSON AVENUE DN5 8EU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £175,000 | 62 | £2,823 | C | 84% |
20 SHAKESPEARE AVENUE DN5 8EZ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £125,000 | 52 | £2,404 | C | 82% |
2 ANCHORAGE CRESCENT DN5 8DU · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £157,750 | 62 | £2,544 | D | 82% |