HouseValuation
Home·DN5·Valuation

53, ANCHORAGE CRESCENT, DN5 8DU

Semi-detached·61·EPC C
Estimated value
£161,162

Median £2,642/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £160,000£175,000
Estimated value: £161,162Last sold (Mar 2004): £95,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near DN5 8DU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 CHARNOCK DRIVE
DN5 8UT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00053£3,019C90%
28 ANCHORAGE CRESCENT
DN5 8DU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£135,00067£2,015C90%
22 BEDALE ROAD
DN5 8SW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00067£2,612C90%
21 FERNDALE VIEW
DN5 8HG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£80,00053£1,509C89%
31 CLEARWELL CROFT
DN5 8UL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,00053£2,830C89%
12 ANCHORAGE CRESCENT
DN5 8DU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£175,00066£2,652D88%
45 CROMPTON AVENUE
DN5 8EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00053£2,642D87%
93 TENNYSON AVENUE
DN5 8EU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,00062£2,823C87%
115 CROMPTON AVENUE
DN5 8EF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£173,00069£2,507D86%
20 SHAKESPEARE AVENUE
DN5 8EZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£125,00052£2,404C85%

Dig deeper into this address