Estimated value
£234,825
Median £2,525/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £200,000£325,000
Estimated value: £234,825Last sold (Feb 2016): £160,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near DN5 7RY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
72 INGLEBOROUGH DRIVE DN5 7AF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 83 | £2,169 | C | 91% |
3 TOWN VIEW AVENUE DN5 7UF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 99 | £2,525 | D | 85% |
10 ST MARGARETS AVENUE DN5 7HE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 96 | £2,969 | D | 85% |
20 HOMEFIELD CRESCENT DN5 9HW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 88 | £1,932 | C | 85% |
52 AMBLESIDE CRESCENT DN5 7PS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £196,000 | 77 | £2,545 | C | 85% |
67 STONECROSS DRIVE DN5 7QH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 83 | £3,916 | C | 84% |
29 STATION ROAD DN5 0SY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 91 | £1,538 | C | 84% |
198 SPROTBROUGH ROAD DN5 8BD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 99 | £2,727 | C | 84% |