HouseValuation
Home·DN5·Valuation

30, ST CHADS WAY, DN5 7LF

Detached·146·EPC C
Estimated value
£420,626

Median £2,881/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £380,000£537,500
Estimated value: £420,626Last sold (Oct 2018): £328,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DN5 7LF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 ST CHADS WAY
DN5 7LF · Detached
Nov 2025£435,000151£2,881C94%
51 CLIFTON DRIVE
DN5 7NL · Detached
Jan 2026£360,000136£2,647C89%
1 DERWENT PLACE
DN5 7PN · Detached
Jan 2026£340,000154£2,208C89%
1 MILLSTREAM CLOSE
DN5 7YA · Detached
Dec 2025£525,000139£3,777C88%
27 RIVERHEAD
DN5 7QT · Detached
Nov 2025£380,000126£3,016C86%
162 WESTERDALE ROAD
DN5 8RD · Detached
Feb 2026£275,000138£1,993C85%
20 FAR MOOR CLOSE
DN5 7JP · Detached
Sept 2025£410,000125£3,280C85%
17 ROE CROFT CLOSE
DN5 7QB · Detached
Feb 2026£537,500172£3,125C84%
32 SPRING CRESCENT
DN5 7QF · Detached
Jul 2025£370,000150£2,467C84%
2 STABLE GARDENS
DN5 7LQ · Detached
Jul 2025£375,000166£2,259C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address