Estimated value
£437,320
Median £3,016/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £415,000£529,000
Estimated value: £437,320Last sold (Feb 2023): £500,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near DN5 7LA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 PARK DRIVE DN5 7LA · Detached | Apr 2025 | £390,000 | 125 | £3,120 | D | 87% |
51 CLIFTON DRIVE DN5 7NL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 136 | £2,647 | C | 86% |
1 DERWENT PLACE DN5 7PN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 154 | £2,208 | C | 86% |
LYNWOOD GREEN LANE DN5 7UT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £529,000 | 157 | £3,369 | D | 86% |
1 MILLSTREAM CLOSE DN5 7YA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 139 | £3,777 | C | 85% |
2 THE PINFOLD DN5 7HG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £415,000 | 117 | £3,547 | D | 84% |
37 ST CHADS WAY DN5 7LF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £435,000 | 151 | £2,881 | C | 84% |
27 RIVERHEAD DN5 7QT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £380,000 | 126 | £3,016 | C | 83% |
BRANDFIELD FORGE LITTLE LANE DN5 7EA · Detached | Jul 2025 | £475,000 | 166 | £2,861 | D | 83% |