HouseValuation
Home·DN5·Valuation

64, STATION ROAD, DN5 0SD

Terraced·85·EPC D
Estimated value
£100,215

Median £1,179/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£72,000Median £100,000£172,500
Estimated value: £100,215Last sold (Nov 2016): £99,225

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near DN5 0SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 WILLOW WALK
DN5 0HQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£92,00078£1,179D90%
153 ASKERN ROAD
DN5 0JW · Terraced
Feb 2026£95,00081£1,173D90%
47 CHURCH STREET
DN5 0BB · Terraced
Jan 2026£72,00084£857D89%
8 SHAKESPEARE ROAD
DN5 0EQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£106,00077£1,377D88%
14 ADWICK LANE
DN5 0RE · Terraced
Dec 2025£128,00078£1,641D87%
24 LINDEN WALK
DN5 0RN · Terraced
Nov 2025£172,50089£1,938D87%
25 GREEN LANE
DN5 7HR · Terraced
Mar 2026£160,00095£1,684D86%
51 SWAITH AVENUE
DN5 9PD · Terraced
Mar 2026£100,00095£1,053D86%
146 HIGH STREET
DN5 0AT · Terraced
Jan 2026£80,75088£918C86%
63 WEST END AVENUE
DN5 9RQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£79,50088£903D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address