HouseValuation
Home·DN5·Valuation

76, ARTHUR STREET, DN5 0PT

Semi-detached·540·EPC C
Estimated value
£981,720

Median £1,818/m² in your area × 540 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £180,000£249,995
Estimated value: £981,720Last sold (Jun 2014): £152,500

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near DN5 0PT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
AIRE VILLE ASKERN ROAD
DN5 0QY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,000134£1,642C72%
29 STATION ROAD
DN5 0SY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,00091£1,538C71%
57 HALL VILLA LANE
DN5 0LG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,000114£2,105C70%
11 HEARTSWOOD ROAD
DN5 0PY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00095£1,842B69%
20 MOAT HILLS COURT
DN5 0DS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£80,00044£1,818C69%
14 ALEXANDRA ROAD
DN5 0PB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£122,00090£1,356C69%
34 ARKSEY LANE
DN5 0RR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,000100£1,500C68%
318 ASKERN ROAD
DN5 0QY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£195,000143£1,364C68%
72 INGLEBOROUGH DRIVE
DN5 7AF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00083£2,169C68%
79 ROWENA DRIVE
DN5 8QY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£249,995110£2,273C68%

Dig deeper into this address