HouseValuation
Home·DN41·Valuation

7, MILSON ROAD, DN41 8ES

Semi-detached·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£197,400

Median £2,350/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £197,500£230,000
Estimated value: £197,400Last sold (Jul 2018): £148,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near DN41 8ES

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 MILSON ROAD
DN41 8ES · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£202,00095£2,126D91%
13 CADDLE ROAD
DN41 8ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£151,00075£2,013D90%
63 STATION ROAD
DN41 8AH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£197,50090£2,194C88%
LESTRA ROWAN DRIVE
DN41 7RF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£205,00079£2,595D86%
9 PINFOLD LANE
DN41 8AB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00059£3,898D85%
10 WIVELL DRIVE
DN41 8HF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£140,00091£1,538F85%
6 SWALLOW DRIVE
DN41 7PY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£183,50081£2,265D84%
8 EASTFIELD ROAD
DN41 8JE · Terraced
Feb 2026£198,00084£2,357D84%
28 RIBY ROAD
DN41 8ER · Detached
Jan 2026£188,00080£2,350D83%
10 WEST LANE
DN41 8EJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00071£2,676D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address