HouseValuation
Home·DN41·Valuation

32, MILSON ROAD, DN41 8ES

Semi-detached·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£169,200

Median £2,350/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,000Median £190,000£230,000
Estimated value: £169,200Last sold (May 2021): £130,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near DN41 8ES

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 CADDLE ROAD
DN41 8ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£151,00075£2,013D90%
10 WEST LANE
DN41 8EJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00071£2,676D89%
LESTRA ROWAN DRIVE
DN41 7RF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£205,00079£2,595D86%
9 PINFOLD LANE
DN41 8AB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00059£3,898D85%
6 SWALLOW DRIVE
DN41 7PY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£183,50081£2,265D84%
28 RIBY ROAD
DN41 8ER · Detached
Jan 2026£188,00080£2,350D83%
30 WOODLANDS AVENUE
DN41 8SF · Detached
Dec 2025£210,00082£2,561D82%
63 STATION ROAD
DN41 8AH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£197,50090£2,194C82%
2 EXMOOR CLOSE
DN41 7AE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£158,00081£1,951C82%
17 PINFOLD LANE
DN41 8AB · Semi-detached
May 2025£138,00070£1,971D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address