HouseValuation
Home·DN41·Valuation

14, CHURCH LANE, DN41 8AA

Semi-detached·86·EPC D
Estimated value
£194,790

Median £2,265/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £190,000£205,000
Estimated value: £194,790Last sold (Aug 2013): £130,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near DN41 8AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 CADDLE ROAD
DN41 8ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£151,00075£2,013D90%
63 STATION ROAD
DN41 8AH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£197,50090£2,194C88%
LESTRA ROWAN DRIVE
DN41 7RF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£205,00079£2,595D86%
10 WIVELL DRIVE
DN41 8HF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£140,00091£1,538F85%
10 MILSON ROAD
DN41 8ES · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£202,00095£2,126D85%
6 SWALLOW DRIVE
DN41 7PY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£183,50081£2,265D84%
8 EASTFIELD ROAD
DN41 8JE · Terraced
Feb 2026£198,00084£2,357D84%
28 RIBY ROAD
DN41 8ER · Detached
Jan 2026£188,00080£2,350D83%
10 WEST LANE
DN41 8EJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00071£2,676D83%
7 POACHERS RISE
DN41 8AE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,00093£1,935C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address