Estimated value
£293,044
Median £2,402/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £300,000£350,000
Estimated value: £293,044Last sold (May 2021): £200,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near DN41 7QL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 CLEMATIS AVENUE DN41 7JJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £336,000 | 122 | £2,754 | C | 89% |
1 ACORN CLOSE DN41 7AA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £288,000 | 124 | £2,323 | B | 87% |
1 MAPLE GROVE DN41 7NJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 155 | £1,935 | C | 85% |
16 NICHOLSON ROAD DN41 7RX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 101 | £2,970 | C | 83% |
6 BLUEBELL COURT DN41 7JA · Detached | Jul 2025 | £245,000 | 108 | £2,269 | C | 83% |
14 SAXONFIELDS DRIVE DN41 8FN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £256,000 | 122 | £2,098 | C | 82% |
8 BLUEBELL COURT DN41 7JA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 148 | £2,365 | C | 81% |
3 HAREBELL LANE DN41 7AQ · Detached | Mar 2025 | £327,500 | 129 | £2,539 | C | 81% |
17 PRIMROSE CLOSE DN41 7SL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 94 | £2,500 | D | 80% |