HouseValuation
Home·DN41·Valuation

25, ASHLEIGH COURT, DN41 7LP

Terraced·66·EPC D
Estimated value
£157,146

Median £2,381/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,000Median £160,000£230,000
Estimated value: £157,146Last sold (Jun 2018): £109,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 112/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 112/100 - a gain of 47 points.

Sales near DN41 7LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 POPPY MEWS
DN41 7JU · Terraced
Nov 2025£163,00068£2,397C84%
31C WISTERIA DRIVE
DN41 7JB · Terraced
Nov 2025£160,00066£2,424C84%
30 SAXONFIELDS DRIVE
DN41 8FN · Terraced
Jan 2026£148,25068£2,180C81%
FIELD END COTTAGE, 4 OFF ROOKERY ROAD
DN41 7PT · Terraced
Aug 2025£150,00063£2,381C81%
9 PINFOLD LANE
DN41 8AB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00059£3,898D80%
LESTRA ROWAN DRIVE
DN41 7RF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£205,00079£2,595D79%
8 EASTFIELD ROAD
DN41 8JE · Terraced
Feb 2026£198,00084£2,357D79%
13 CADDLE ROAD
DN41 8ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£151,00075£2,013D79%
7 ASHLEIGH COURT
DN41 7LP · Terraced
Oct 2023£105,00066£1,591D78%
10 ASHLEIGH COURT
DN41 7LP · Terraced
May 2024£87,00066£1,318C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address