HouseValuation
Home·DN41·Valuation

87, LARKSPUR AVENUE, DN41 7JD

Terraced·78·EPC B
Estimated value
£177,528

Median £2,276/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£146,500Median £177,500£220,000
Estimated value: £177,528Last sold (May 2025): £174,950

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DN41 7JD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 POPPY MEWS
DN41 7JU · Terraced
Nov 2025£163,00068£2,397C84%
10 FRITILLARY DRIVE
DN41 7AH · Terraced
Jun 2025£177,50078£2,276B83%
12 QUANTOCK GARDENS
DN41 7AB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£176,50080£2,206B82%
30 SAXONFIELDS DRIVE
DN41 8FN · Terraced
Jan 2026£148,25068£2,180C81%
91 LARKSPUR AVENUE
DN41 7JD · Terraced
Jun 2024£146,50068£2,154B81%
51 LARKSPUR AVENUE
DN41 7JD · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£220,00089£2,472B81%
2 EXMOOR CLOSE
DN41 7AE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£158,00081£1,951C80%
6 ROXTON AVENUE
DN41 8HY · Terraced
Nov 2025£180,00081£2,222C79%
LESTRA ROWAN DRIVE
DN41 7RF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£205,00079£2,595D79%
8 EASTFIELD ROAD
DN41 8JE · Terraced
Feb 2026£198,00084£2,357D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address