HouseValuation
Home·DN41·Valuation

2, CLOVER LANE, DN41 7AG

Detached·130·EPC B
Estimated value
£306,670

Median £2,359/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £305,000£350,000
Estimated value: £306,670Last sold (Mar 2021): £289,950

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near DN41 7AG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 ACORN CLOSE
DN41 7AA · Detached
Feb 2026£288,000124£2,323B90%
39 CLEMATIS AVENUE
DN41 7JJ · Detached
Jan 2026£336,000122£2,754C86%
3 ACORN CLOSE
DN41 7AA · Detached
Sept 2025£335,000142£2,359B85%
8 BLUEBELL COURT
DN41 7JA · Detached
Nov 2025£350,000148£2,365C84%
37 CLOVER LANE
DN41 7AG · Detached
Oct 2024£315,000133£2,368B83%
5 HAREBELL LANE
DN41 7AQ · Detached
Jun 2025£305,000127£2,402B83%
6 ORCHARD FIELDS
DN41 7AF · Detached
Dec 2025£305,000151£2,020B82%
10 QUANTOCK GARDENS
DN41 7AB · Detached
May 2025£280,000128£2,188B82%
1 MAPLE GROVE
DN41 7NJ · Detached
Mar 2026£300,000155£1,935C82%
2 FRITILLARY DRIVE
DN41 7AH · Detached
May 2025£300,000134£2,239B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address