HouseValuation
Home·DN41·Valuation

6, ACORN CLOSE, DN41 7AA

Detached·192·EPC B
Estimated value
£446,016

Median £2,323/m² in your area × 192 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£288,000Median £408,453£460,000
Estimated value: £446,016Last sold (Jul 2020): £319,500

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near DN41 7AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 ACORN CLOSE
DN41 7AA · Detached
Sept 2025£335,000142£2,359B86%
1 ACORN CLOSE
DN41 7AA · Detached
Feb 2026£288,000124£2,323B84%
5A CARLTON ROAD
DN41 7PN · Detached
Sept 2025£418,000166£2,518C82%
41 MEADOWSWEET WAY
DN41 7AL · Detached
May 2025£408,453171£2,389B82%
6 ORCHARD FIELDS
DN41 7AF · Detached
Dec 2025£305,000151£2,020B82%
1 MAPLE GROVE
DN41 7NJ · Detached
Mar 2026£300,000155£1,935C82%
88 STALLINGBOROUGH ROAD
DN41 7QL · Detached
Nov 2025£460,000178£2,584D81%
6 HEALING ROAD
DN41 8AD · Detached
Oct 2025£395,000197£2,005B81%
6 HORNBEAM DRIVE
DN41 7QY · Detached
Jul 2025£460,000205£2,244C80%
11 PELHAM CRESCENT
DN41 8EW · Detached
Feb 2026£422,000217£1,945D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address