HouseValuation
Home·DN40·Valuation

98, WOODLANDS AVENUE, DN40 2LN

Detached·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£191,700

Median £2,130/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £200,000£245,000
Estimated value: £191,700Last sold (Jun 2022): £159,950

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near DN40 2LN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 SONJA CREST
DN40 2EQ · Detached
Mar 2026£230,000108£2,130D85%
7 CEDAR DRIVE
DN40 2JE · Detached
Aug 2025£245,00097£2,526D84%
104 WOODLANDS AVENUE
DN40 2LN · Detached
Sept 2024£115,00078£1,474D83%
4 ALDERNEY WAY
DN40 1RB · Detached
Dec 2025£170,000102£1,667D83%
6 PADDOCK COURT
DN40 1LS · Detached
Nov 2025£220,00096£2,292D82%
108A WOODLANDS AVENUE
DN40 2LN · Detached
Jul 2024£200,00093£2,151D82%
9 SUNNINGDALE DRIVE
DN40 2LA · Detached
Aug 2025£135,00096£1,406C82%
17 BROCKLESBY AVENUE
DN40 2AS · Detached
Aug 2025£203,00093£2,183C82%
16 BURTON ROAD
DN40 2NZ · Detached
Feb 2026£192,000104£1,846C81%
104 FERNDOWN DRIVE
DN40 2LP · Detached
Mar 2025£155,00085£1,824D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address