HouseValuation
Home·DN40·Valuation

18, CHURCH LANE, DN40 2EU

Detached·173·EPC D
Estimated value
£319,358

Median £1,846/m² in your area × 173 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£192,000Median £265,000£335,000
Estimated value: £319,358Last sold (Nov 2024): £370,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DN40 2EU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 SONJA CREST
DN40 2EQ · Detached
Mar 2026£230,000108£2,130D79%
CHURCHEND COTTAGES BAYSGARTH
DN40 3NU · Detached
Jun 2025£265,000149£1,779D78%
56 CLYFTON CRESCENT
DN40 2BT · Detached
Oct 2025£250,000139£1,799C77%
RAVON HOUSE SWINSTER LANE
DN40 3NR · Detached
Apr 2025£285,000161£1,770D76%
38 MILL LANE
DN40 3QA · Detached
Jan 2026£280,000127£2,205C75%
16 BURTON ROAD
DN40 2NZ · Detached
Feb 2026£192,000104£1,846C75%
THE CHESTNUTS VICARAGE LANE
DN40 3JL · Detached
Mar 2025£335,000192£1,745D75%
2 HAMISH WALK
DN40 1PP · Detached
Jan 2026£245,000132£1,856C75%
2 STEEPING DRIVE
DN40 2DS · Detached
Oct 2024£220,000156£1,410C74%
GRASMERE TOP ROAD
DN40 3JU · Detached
May 2025£315,000163£1,933E74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address