HouseValuation
Home·DN40·Valuation

16, CHURCH LANE, DN40 2EU

Detached·148·EPC D
Estimated value
£284,604

Median £1,923/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£192,000Median £250,000£370,000
Estimated value: £284,604Last sold (Apr 2014): £185,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DN40 2EU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 SONJA CREST
DN40 2EQ · Detached
Mar 2026£230,000108£2,130D85%
56 CLYFTON CRESCENT
DN40 2BT · Detached
Oct 2025£250,000139£1,799C83%
38 MILL LANE
DN40 3QA · Detached
Jan 2026£280,000127£2,205C81%
16 BURTON ROAD
DN40 2NZ · Detached
Feb 2026£192,000104£1,846C81%
2 HAMISH WALK
DN40 1PP · Detached
Jan 2026£245,000132£1,856C81%
18 CHURCH LANE
DN40 2EU · Detached
Nov 2024£370,000173£2,139D78%
14 CHURCH LANE
DN40 2EU · Detached
Mar 2025£200,000107£1,869E78%
CHURCHEND COTTAGES BAYSGARTH
DN40 3NU · Detached
Jun 2025£265,000149£1,779D78%
9 GUERNSEY GROVE
DN40 1RD · Detached
Oct 2025£250,000130£1,923C77%
43 BROCKLESBY AVENUE
DN40 2AS · Detached
Mar 2025£330,000145£2,276C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address