HouseValuation
Home·DN40·Valuation

17, ANCHOLME AVENUE, DN40 2DR

Terraced·37·EPC D
Estimated value
£75,369

Median £2,037/m² in your area × 37 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£51,500Median £115,000£147,000
Estimated value: £75,369Last sold (Oct 2024): £39,950

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near DN40 2DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 ANCHOLME AVENUE
DN40 2DR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£51,50048£1,073D80%
151 WOODLANDS AVENUE
DN40 2LW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£140,00041£3,415C78%
24B AIRE CLOSE
DN40 2DT · Terraced
Jul 2025£83,00048£1,729D78%
40 ANCHOLME AVENUE
DN40 2DR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£130,00045£2,889C77%
7 AIRE CLOSE
DN40 2DT · Terraced
Jan 2026£115,00052£2,212C74%
12 BERWICK COURT
DN40 2JX · Terraced
Jan 2026£107,50062£1,734D71%
42 BLUESTONE LANE
DN40 2DX · Terraced
Mar 2026£116,00078£1,487C70%
13 MUIRFIELD CROFT
DN40 2JZ · Terraced
Jul 2025£110,00054£2,037C68%
32 MANBY ROAD
DN40 2LE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£147,00052£2,827D68%
15 ANCHOLME AVENUE
DN40 2DR · Flat
Feb 2024£54,50035£1,557D68%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address