HouseValuation
Home·DN40·Valuation

23, KINLOCH WAY, DN40 1PL

Semi-detached·88·EPC E
Estimated value
£146,960

Median £1,670/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,999Median £130,000£185,000
Estimated value: £146,960Last sold (Aug 2020): £130,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near DN40 1PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 BREWSTER AVENUE
DN40 1DN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£135,00078£1,731D87%
5 ST CRISPIN CLOSE
DN40 3JN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00089£2,079D83%
2 TALBOT ROAD
DN40 1EX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£126,95076£1,670C83%
57 STALLINGBOROUGH ROAD
DN40 1NW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£163,00092£1,772D82%
25 INGS LANE
DN40 1JD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£62,50077£812D81%
51 PAMELA ROAD
DN40 1DX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£130,00078£1,667D81%
13 KINLOCH WAY
DN40 1PL · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£155,00082£1,890C81%
9 TALBOT ROAD
DN40 1EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£60,99979£772B81%
23 KINGS ROAD
DN40 1AL · Terraced
Feb 2026£90,00084£1,071D81%
14 PRINCESS STREET
DN40 1LL · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£120,00094£1,277E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address