HouseValuation
Home·DN40·Valuation

26, THORNTON PLACE, DN40 1ND

Semi-detached·94·EPC D
Estimated value
£154,912

Median £1,648/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £135,000£185,000
Estimated value: £154,912Last sold (Jan 2021): £139,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DN40 1ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
404 PELHAM ROAD
DN40 1PY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£178,000108£1,648D90%
5 ST CRISPIN CLOSE
DN40 3JN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00089£2,079D86%
57 STALLINGBOROUGH ROAD
DN40 1NW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£163,00092£1,772D85%
8 BREWSTER AVENUE
DN40 1DN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£135,00078£1,731D85%
23 KINGS ROAD
DN40 1AL · Terraced
Feb 2026£90,00084£1,071D84%
13 SHETLAND WAY
DN40 1RJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£50,00098£510D84%
57 WORSLEY ROAD
DN40 1DF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£70,00068£1,029D83%
29 KISHORN COURT
DN40 1PN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£165,00095£1,737C83%
26 ROUNDWAY
DN40 1LJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£113,00089£1,270C83%
19 ST DENYS CLOSE
DN40 3EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,00082£1,341C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address