HouseValuation
Home·DN40·Valuation

30, TALBOT ROAD, DN40 1EX

Semi-detached·89·EPC B
Estimated value
£154,593

Median £1,737/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,999Median £143,500£186,000
Estimated value: £154,593Last sold (Apr 2023): £80,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near DN40 1EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 TALBOT ROAD
DN40 1EX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£126,95076£1,670C92%
9 TALBOT ROAD
DN40 1EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£60,99979£772B90%
40 JERSEY PLACE
DN40 1PZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00076£2,171B89%
8 BREWSTER AVENUE
DN40 1DN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£135,00078£1,731D85%
37 JERSEY PLACE
DN40 1PZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£146,50076£1,928B83%
69 WATERWORKS STREET
DN40 1AT · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£143,50077£1,864B83%
29 KISHORN COURT
DN40 1PN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£165,00095£1,737C83%
26 ROUNDWAY
DN40 1LJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£113,00089£1,270C83%
35 WOODLANDS AVENUE
DN40 2JA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£186,00076£2,447C82%
19 ST DENYS CLOSE
DN40 3EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,00082£1,341C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address