Estimated value
£497,574
Median £2,513/m² in your area × 198 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £480,000£660,000
Estimated value: £497,574Last sold (Dec 2021): £385,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near DN4 9LE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
97 TENTER LANE DN4 9PE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 177 | £1,695 | D | 84% |
8 PLUMPTON PARK ROAD DN4 6SG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 181 | £2,293 | C | 83% |
25 CANTLEY MANOR AVENUE DN4 6RS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 185 | £2,027 | C | 83% |
2 THE GARDENS DN4 6BL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £500,000 | 199 | £2,513 | C | 82% |
5 BROCKLESBY DRIVE DN4 7FA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 172 | £2,616 | B | 81% |
1 OAKLANDS DN4 6XW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £645,000 | 184 | £3,505 | C | 80% |
6 CAMMIDGE WAY DN4 7EW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 178 | £2,388 | B | 79% |
7 ELLERS ROAD DN4 7BE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £480,000 | 220 | £2,182 | D | 78% |
9A GRANGE ROAD DN4 6SA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £655,000 | 242 | £2,707 | C | 78% |