Estimated value
£232,234
Median £2,798/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £228,000£339,000
Estimated value: £232,234Last sold (Feb 2005): £139,995
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near DN4 9GD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 HANBURY CLOSE DN4 9AW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 84 | £2,798 | C | 88% |
4 FARM GRANGE DN4 9SG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £228,000 | 71 | £3,211 | C | 88% |
59 ARDEN GATE DN4 9DW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 79 | £2,342 | D | 87% |
102 ARDEN GATE DN4 9DP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £188,000 | 88 | £2,136 | C | 85% |
22 MILL LANE DN4 9RQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 77 | £2,792 | D | 85% |
29 ALDCLIFFE CRESCENT DN4 9DS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £164,000 | 72 | £2,278 | D | 85% |
31 CHURCH REIN CLOSE DN4 9PG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £265,000 | 84 | £3,155 | D | 84% |
3 ROUNDHILL COURT DN4 5PU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 81 | £2,963 | C | 84% |
7 PEARWOOD CRESCENT DN4 9BZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 60 | £2,167 | C | 84% |