Estimated value
£291,182
Median £2,173/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £269,500£390,000
Estimated value: £291,182Last sold (Sept 1996): £38,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near DN4 9EX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 HANBURY CLOSE DN4 9AN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 114 | £2,149 | C | 91% |
36 DARRINGTON DRIVE DN4 9LF · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £240,000 | 120 | £2,000 | C | 85% |
16 HAREWOOD CLOSE DN4 9EU · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £250,000 | 129 | £1,938 | C | 84% |
52 WINSCAR ROAD DN4 5FA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £343,000 | 125 | £2,744 | B | 81% |
54 LOW ROAD EAST DN4 9JT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 123 | £2,642 | D | 80% |
19 GRADY DRIVE DN4 8GA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 139 | £1,655 | C | 80% |
23 ST AUGUSTINES ROAD DN4 5LL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 135 | £2,889 | D | 80% |
30 GLIWICE WAY DN4 5QB · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £240,000 | 115 | £2,087 | C | 80% |